Skip to main content

Summary

We do recommend you read our full privacy policy but the bottom line is that we will never share any of your contact details within anyone outside of Oliver Green Kitchens Ltd unless you give us express permission to do so.

Full privacy policy

Definitions

In this Policy the following terms shall have the following meanings:

“Us, We or Our” means Oliver Green Kitchens Ltd using the trading style OG Kitchens, registered office ; 13 Village Road, Bebbington, Wirral, Merseyside, CH63 8PP.

"You or Your" means a person using our website or our services.

How we use your information

This privacy policy tells you what to expect when we collect personal information. It applies to information we collect about:

Visitors to our Website

Cookies

A cookie is a file containing an identifier made up of letters and numbers. The cookie is sent by our web server to your web browser and is stored by your browser. The identifier is then sent back to our web server each time the browser requests a page from the server. Cookies can be used by web servers to identify and track users as they navigate different pages on a website and identify users returning to a website.

Cookies may be either "persistent" cookies or "session" cookies. A persistent cookie will remain valid until its set expiry date, unless deleted by the user before the expiry date. A session cookie will expire at the end of the user session, when the web browser is closed.

Use of Cookies by OG Kitchens

All cookies our website installs on your browsing device do not contain any information that can personally identify you.

Our website does install session and persitent cookies on your browsing device. Some cookies are essential for certain website features to function correctly.

Analytics Cookies

We use Google Analytics Universal to analyse the way visitors interact with our website. They generate statistical and other information about the use of our website by means of session cookies. We use this information to fine tune and improve our website. Our analytics service provider's privacy policy is available at: http://www.google.com/policies/privacy.

Controlling Cookies from within your Browser

These links explain how you can control cookies via your browser. But do bear in mind that if you turn off cookies in your browser, these settings apply to all websites not just ours. Your overall browsing experience might be adversely affected.

Internet Explorer

http://support.microsoft.com/kb/278835

Internet Explorer Mobile

https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/10609/microsoft-edge-windows-10-mobile-view-delete-browser-history

Chrome

http://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=en-GB&answer=95647

Safari

http://docs.info.apple.com/article.html?path=Safari/5.0/en/9277.html

Firefox

http://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/Enabling%20and%20disabling%20cookies

Blackberry

http://docs.blackberry.com/en/smartphone_users/deliverables/32004/Turn_off_cookies_in_the_browser_60_1072866_11.jsp

Android

http://support.google.com/mobile/bin/answer.py?hl=en&answer=169022

Opera

http://www.opera.com/browser/tutorials/security/privacy/

 

Contact Us Web Form

We provide a Contact Us web form on our website. This allows visitors to our website to contact us. The mandatory personal data that is collected is your name, email address and contact telephone number. We also require that you agree to our privacy policy. All other data that can be provided via the contact form is optional. All data is logged and emailed to an OG Kitchens email account.

If the you subsequently become a customer of OG Kitchens your data will be retained, otherwise it will be deleted within 30 days of it no longer be relevant.

 

When you Email Us

We use Transport Layer Security (TLS) to encrypt and protect email traffic. If your email service does not support TLS, you should be aware that any emails we send or receive may not be protected in transit.

We will also monitor any emails sent to us, including file attachments, for viruses or malicious software. Please be aware that you have a responsibility to ensure that any email you send is within the bounds of the law.

Our Customers

We naturally hold details about you if you become a customer. You can ask us to provide you with all the details we hold about you by writing to us or emailing us. 

How long is the information retained for?

Non-customer Information

If you never become a customer of OG Kitchens will only hold your data for as long as it is relevant in the context of the original reason for you contacting us, or us contacting you.

Customer Information

If you stop being a customer of Pro-Networks we will retain your details for as long as we are legally required to do so.

Your Rights

Under the General Data Protection Regulation (EU 2016/679) (GDPR), you have rights as an individual which you can exercise in relation to the information we hold about you.

Individual Rights:

The GDPR provides the following rights for individuals:

 

You can read more about these rights here:

https://ico.org.uk/for-organisations/guide-to-the-general-data-protection-regulation-gdpr/individual-rights/

Complaints or Queries

OG Kitchens endeavours to meet the highest standards when collecting and using personal information. For this reason, we take any complaints we receive about this very seriously. We encourage you to bring it to our attention if you think that our collection or use of your information is unfair, misleading or inappropriate. We would also welcome any suggestions for improving our procedures.

This privacy notice was drafted with brevity and clarity in mind. It does not provide exhaustive detail of all aspects of the collection and use of personal information by us. However, we are happy to provide any additional information or explanation needed. Any requests for this should be made in writing.

Access to Personal Information

We try to be as open as we can be in terms of giving people access to their personal information. You can find out if we hold any of your personally identifiable information by making a subject access request under the General Data Protection Regulation (EU 2016/679) (GDPR). If we do hold information about you we will:

To make a request to us for any personal information we may hold you need to put the request in writing. We may request proof that you have a legitimate right to request information.

If we do hold information about you, you can ask us to correct any mistakes there may be in the data.

Links to other websites

This privacy notice does not cover the links within our site linking to other websites. We encourage you to read the privacy statements on the other websites you visit.

 

Changes to this privacy notice

We keep our privacy notice under regular review. This privacy notice was last updated on 28 April 2019.

How to contact us

You can write to us at:

Oliver Green Kitchens Ltd
Oaktree Court
Mill Lane
Ness
Cheshire
CH64 8TP

You can email us at:

dpo@ogkitchens.co.uk

Browse through our showcase kitchen zones

Traditional Kitchens

Light oak and stone painted contemporary shaker kitchen full view
porcelain and pantry blue classic shaker kitchen full view
ivory stone deep forest green painted shaker kitchen full view
porcelain and stone grey painted shaker kitchen full view
lava grey painted contemporary shaker kitchen full view
Stoned painted classic shaker style kitchen full view
Matte painted stone and gun metal grey country style kitchen full view
Parisian blue and stone in-frame contemporary shaker kitchen full view
Luna grey painted contemporary shaker gally kitchen with porcelain effect worktops
Traditional laquered oak shaker with contemporary looks with light quartz worktops
Contemporary dove grey and calico bespoke painted shaker kitchen
Traditional solid oak shaker kitchen painted cream with light marble and laquered wood worktops
Traditional bepoke painted shaker steel blue and porcelain units light marble worktop
Traditional in-frame cream painted ash door kitchen marble worktops
Traditional in-frame bespoke painted ash door kitchen grey units marble worktops
Contemporary country style shaker kitchen cream with grey quartz worktops
Traditional in-frame cream painted oak shaker kitchen with wood and granite
Contemporary in-frame shaker bespoke painted kitchen
Contemporary in-frame cream painted shaker kitchen
Traditional in-frame painted shaker kitchen green units white granite tops

Scroll through examples of the types of traditional kitchens we can design and install for you. Our examples will generate ideas. Together we will achieve a kitchen that's unique to you.

Visit our Traditional Kitchen zone

Modern Kitchens

Full view of modern part handleless kitchen in matte lava and carbon stain
Shell and dust grey modern kitchen full view
matte orange and graphite modern kitchen complete
matte blue and brass modern kitchen complete
gloss white and parched oak modern kitchen complete
gloss dust grey and cashmere handleless modern kitchen complete
matte white porcelain handleless modern kitchen complete
gloss white and green handleless kitchen worktops whole
modern handleless kitchen metalic and oak finish full view
gloss white handleless modern kitchen large island
gloss cashmere j profile handleless kitchen full view
Modern matte finish kitchen - marine and ferro copper colours
Modern gloss white and olive green handleless kitchen
Modern mid grey rust and black kitchen
Modern handleless industrial theme colours kitchen
Modern kitchen matt grey and white units
Modern high gloss kitchen - Sky blue units and rish wood worktops
High gloss modern kitchen - bespoke gloss calico and lake como paint palettes
Modern gloss handleless kitchen savanna units duck egg quartz worktops
Matt light grey modern style kitchen with black steel look kitchen island
Matt graphite and brass true handleless modern kitchen

Scroll through examples of the types of modern kitchens we can design and install for you. Our examples just generate ideas. Together we will achieve a kitchen that's unique to you.

Visit our Modern Kitchen zone

Eco-friendlier Kitchens

Miinus eco friendly kitchen silver grey veneer doors and white marble effect ceramic worktops
Miinus eco friendly dark wood veneer kitchen handleless wall units
Miinus eco friendly handleless kitchen in light oak veneer and matte white
Miinus eco friendly scandanvian style green and white kitchen
Miinus eco-friendly white and grey kitchen island with grey ceramic worktop
Miinus eco friendly matt grey modern galley kitchen
Miinus eco friendly kitchen with brushed burnt steel finish doors
Miinus eco friendly kitchen matt grey units white ceramic worktop and blue ceramic splashback
Miinus eco friendly modern kitchen with birch veneer doors and end panels

Scroll through examples of the Miinus eco-friendly kitchens we can design and install for you. Our examples will generate ideas. Together we will achieve a kitchen that's unique to you.

Visit our Eco Kitchen zone

We're here to assist...

Investing in a kitchen is not a trivial thing. How we use kitchens has changed. We no longer just prepare food in our kitchens. They have become the heart beat of our homes.

Buying a new home is often influenced by the kitchen area. Electing to improve an existing home is almost always going to have the kitchen high on the list of areas to change.

With change comes choice and when it comes to kitchens there are a lot of options. We're here to help you navigate the new kitchen journey.

 

Contact us...

03333 234 687